Placements 2011

HIETians have made their mark again to the corporate in the year 2011. It is an immense pleasure for Training & Placement Cell of H.I.E.T. to secure a record number of placements for all the eligible students of M.B.A., M.C.A and B.Tech.

Following statistics depicts our glorious placement records for the year 2011:

  • B.Tech.- In the year 2011, 71% Students already placed in 44 Companies. 18 Students of other Institutes are also placed during pool campus placement drives in H.I.E.T. . 12% are in process of placements in 11 companies. 9% Students have qualified “GATE” for future M.Tech Studies in India. 3% Students are preparing for “GRE”/ “TOEFL” for Joining M.Tech in Foreign Countries.
  • M.B.A.- In the year 2011, 100% MBA students are placed.20 Students of other Institutes are also placed thorugh pool campus placements drive.
  • M.C.A.- This year our first batch of MCA is passing out. Our all of MCA students are at industries since Jan 2011 for training. Around 75% of such MCA students are now getting stipend as companies have decided to employ them.
List of Companies – B.Tech./M.C.A (STUDENTS PLACED)
S. No COMPANY NAME STREAM
1 GREENFIELD
CS/IT
2 IYOGI
CS/IT/ECE
3 SYNTEL
CS/IT/ECE
4 HCL COMNET
CS/IT
5 AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
CS/IT/MCA
6 SEVEN SYSTEM
CS/IT/ECE
7 VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
CS/IT
8 ADEPTIA
CS/IT
9 HT MEDIA
CS
10 CAVISSON
CS/IT
11 RIGHT WAVE INFO SOLUTIONS
CS/IT
12 MOBILE.COM
ECE
13 SATYAM SOFTWARE
MCA
14 GAMUT INFO
CS/MCA
15 MOTHERSON SUMI INFOTECH
MCA
16 NAVATAR GROUP(NOIDA)
MCA
17 NETCOP TECHNOLOGY
MCA
18 TANZANTIA INFOTECH
MCA
19 TATA BUSINESS GROUP
MCA
20 THOMSON PRESS
MCA
21 DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
MCA
22 ANIK SYSTEM
MCA
23 M M SOFTWARE
MCA
24 SOPRA
CS
25 KALYANI
ME
26 L & T
ME
27 NEX GEN
ECE
28 IMPERIAL AUTO
ME
29 IDEA FARMS
CS/IT
30 ELEIND ENGINEERING
ME
31 NIRMAL OVERSEAS
ME
32 LEE WAY HERTZ
CS/IT/MCA
33 IMS HYDRAULIC
ME
34 OMEGA ELEVATORS
ME
35 JBM
ME
36 ROLLCON
ME
37 OK PLAY
ME
38 PLMCC
ME
39 KUNJ FORGING
ME
40 RAJENDER GEARS
ME
41 INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
CS/IT/ECE/MCA
42 MASTERS SOFTWARE
CS/IT
43 PARANGAT TECHNOLOGY
MCA
44 FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
CS/IT
45 EL COMPANIES
EC
46 DIAC
EC
47 L & T
ME
48 NEX GEN
CS/IT/ECE
49 IMPERIAL AUTO
ME
50 IDEA FARMS
CS/IT
51 ELEIND ENGINEERING
ME
52 LEE WAY HERTZ
CS/IT/MCA
53 IMS HYDRAULIC
ME
54 SHIVAM WATER TREATER
ECE/ME
55 CSS CORPORATION
CS/IT
56 PKS INDUSTRIES
ECE
57 GRE / GATE (FOR HIGHER STUDIES
CS/IT/ECE/ ME
List of Companies – M.B.A. (STUDENTS PLACED)
S.NO. COMPANY NAME NUMBER OF STUDENTS
1 ADDMARC INDIA ADVERTISING 3
2 AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCT PVT. LTD 6
3 AXIS BANK 1
4 BAJAJ AUTO LTD
2
5 BDA ENTERPRISES LTD
1
6 BHARTI CELLULAR LTD
1
7 CACHE INFOTECH
2
8 CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT COUNSULTANCY
3
9 HCL INFOTECH SYSTEM
1
10 ICICI BANK
1
11 ICICI PRUDENTIAL
1
12 INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LTD
2
13 MACLEODS PHARMACEUTICAL
1
14 MERIDIAN MOBILE
2
15 PARLE AGRO.
2
16 PATH OVERSEAS
1
17 PEPSI BEVERAGES
1
18 RELIANCE LIFE INSURANCE
1
19 SPRING FRESH
4
20 STEELBIRD INTERNATIONAL
1
21 SUNJYOTI FURNITURE
3
22 ONICRA FINANCE
2
23 INDUSIND BANK
3
24 GROLIER INDIA
4
NAME OF STUDENTS – B.Tech./M.C.A
S. No NAME COMPANY
1 BALMIKI
GREENFIELD
2 DEEPIKA SHARMA
IYOGI
3 GAURAV BALUNI
SYNTEL
4 KHAGESH
IYOGI
5 MUGHDA AHLUWALIA
IYOGI
6 NEHA SINGH
IYOGI
7 PAKHI
HCL
8 PAYAL MITTAL
SYNTEL
9 PRIYANKA SHARMA
IYOGI
10 ROHIT KUMAR
GREENFIELD
11 SEEMA DHAMA
IYOGI
12 SUMIT NAGPAL
GREENFIELD
13 ANKIT GARG
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
14 SOURABH JAIN
AROHA
15 SACHIN
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
16 PRIYANKA GARG
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
17 ROHIT SINGH
ADEPTIA
18 VIVEK KUMAR
GREENFIELD
19 ARTI CHAUDHARY
HUNGAMA DIGITAL
20 SUMIT SAXENA
Nex G Exuberant
21 RAMIZ AHMAD
Nex G Exuberant
22 LAKSHAY KUMAR
GREENFIELD
23 SUMIT JAIN
ADEPTIA
24 VINAY KUMAR
RIGHT WAVE
25 VIKAS KUMAR RAI
RIGHT WAVE
26 DEEPIKA SHARMA
ADEPTIA
27 DEEPIKA VERMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
28 SWETA YADAV
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
29 ILA GOYAL
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
30 AACHAL AGARWAL
HT MEDIA
31 AMAN BHARDWAJ
GREENFIELD
32 AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI
HCL
33 ASHUTOSH
CAVISSON
34 CHANDRIKA JOHRI
SYNTEL
35 HARPREET VIRDI
CAVISSON
36 MUKESH KUMAR
IYOGI
37 PRIYANKA PANWAR
IYOGI
38 RAHUL SINGH
RIGHT WAVE
39 RAHUL KUMAR
CAVISSON
40 ARUN CHAUHAN
GAMUT
41 SHWETANK RASTOGI
SYNTEL
42 VARTIKA TRIPATHI
GREENFIELD
43 NITIN MISHRA
IYOGI
44 PRASHANT SHRMA
IYOGI
45 ANU GOEL
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
46 DEEPAK SHARMA
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
47 PRATEEK AWASTHY
IYOGI
48 PRATIKA KANSAL
SYNTEL
49 SHIVANGI AGRAWAL
SYNTEL
50 SUMAN SHEKHAR
GREENFIELD
51 SHIVAM MISHRA
GREENFIELD
52 SWATI KHANDELWAL
GREENFIELD
53 ARTI CHAUDHARY
HUNGAMA DIGITAL
54 KHUSHBOO SHARMA
MOBILE.COM
55 ROHAN SINGH
SEVEN SYSTEM
56 NITIN MISHRA
SEVEN SYSTEM
57 VIDIT SHARMA
GREENFIELD
58 AFJAL AHMAD
TRIPARULEX
59 SAURABH TYAGI
TRIPARULEX
60 NARENDRA AGNIHOTRI
TRIPARULEX
61 VIKAS SHAH
TRIPARULEX
62 ABHINAV SAXENA
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
63 ANKITA SINGH
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
64 FARHAN ALI
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
65 PRAVEEN KUMAR
COLD STEEL CORPORATION
66 ANKIT GUPTA
CAVISSON
67 ARTI SINGH
SATYAM
68 LOVE GOEL
SATYAM
69 MOHIT KR. SHARMA
GAMUT
70 AMRITA SINGH
GAMUT
71 MAYUR CHAUHAN
GAMUT
72 ROHIT KUMAR
GAMUT
73 HIMANSHI SHARMA
MOTHERSON SUMI INFOTECH
74 ANKIT GUPTA
NAVATAR GROUP(NOIDA)
75 AVINASH KUMAR
NETCOP TECHNOLOGY
76 PRABHJEET KAUR
TANZANTA INFOTECH
77 SACHIN VERMA
TATA BUSINESS GROUP
78 SANDEEP KUMAR
THOMSON PRESS
79 RAVI KUSHWAHA
DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
80 RAJKUMAR SINGH
DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
81 SADHNA
SATYAM
82 SAURABH TRIPATHI
CAVISSON
83 HEMANT SHARMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
84 RANDEEP KAUR CHEEMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
85 SHIVANU SHARMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
86 TRIYUGI NARAYAN MANI
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
87 AVINASH KUMAR
SEVEN SYSTEM
88 VIRENDRA KUMAR
M M SOFTWARE
89 ARTI SINGH
SOPRA
90 VINEET KUMAR
SATYAM
91 TEJASWI RAJPUT
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
92 PRIYANKA GOYAL
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
93 MOHD. EHTISHAAM ENSAARI
MASTERS SOFTWARE
94 GARIMA GUPTA
GRE
95 SNEHA JAISWAL
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
96 ABHIJEET UPADHYAY
EL COMPANIES
97 SWETA RATHI
DIAC
98 RAKESH
DIAC
99 VINAY PANDEY
DIAC
100 SOURABH JAIN
FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
101 DEEPAK PANDEY
OK PLAY INDIA
102 ARUN KALA
OK PLAY INDIA
103 JITESH TIWARI
PLMCC
104 ROHIT KUMAR
KUNJ FORGING
105 RAM KR.SHARMA
RAJENDRA GEAR
106 PRABHASH DWIVEDI
GRE
107 PRATIGYA YADAV
GATE QUALIFIED
108 SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH
GATE QUALIFIED
109 MUGHDA AHLUWALIA
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
110 PAKHI
IYOGI
111 AACHAL AGARWAL
CAVISSON
112 SOURABH JAIN
SEVEN SYSTEMS
113 ARTI CHAUDHARY
Nex G Exuberant
114 AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI
IYOGI
115 ASHUTOSH
SOPRA
116 ABHIJEET UPADHYAY
GATE QUALIFIED
117 POONAM RAJPUT
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
118 PRABHJEET KAUR
PARANGAT TECHNOLOGY
119 DEEPAK PANDEY
GRE
120 SOURABH JAIN
FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
NAME OF STUDENTS – M.B.A
S. No NAME COMPANY
1 ARPIT
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
2 ASHISH
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
3 VIVEK SINGH
SUNJYOTI FURNISHERS PVT.LTD.
4 AKASH KR.DUBEY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
5 RIKESH KR. SINGH
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
6 NEERAJ KUMAR
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
7 YATENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
8 UPENDRA KR. AGARWAL
CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANT (P) LTD.
9 ARUN SHAHI
PARLE AGRO
10 GAURAV MAHESHVARI
CACHE INFOTECH
11 VIKASH KULSHRESTHA
INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LIMITED
12 SANJESH GANGWAR
INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LIMITED
13 RESHU BHARDWAJ
PESPI VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED
14 SHAKTI MALIK
ICICI PRUDENTICAL LIFE INSURANCES
15 ALOK UPADHAYA
CACHE INFOTECH
16 ISHITA GUPTA
R.R PUBLIC SCHOOL
17 AKANKSHA GUPTA
HCL LNFOTECH SYSTEMS LTD
18 SAURAB GUPTA
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED
19 SANDEEP KUMAR
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED
20 ANKIT YADAV
SECURITY & SOLUTIONS
21 SAPNA MAL
B.D.A ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD
22 DEEPAK SHARMA
MACLEODS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
23 AMIT KUMAR
O SOURCE (INDIA) PVT.LTD
24 SACHIN KHANNA
RELIANCE LIFE INSUARNCE
25 IQBAL AHMED
QUEST NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
26 ANAND KUMAR SHARMA
AXIS BANK
27 VISHVANATH
PATH OVERSEAS MANUFACTURES & EXPORTERS
28 MOH. ROSHAN
ICICI BANK
29 SUMIT KR. AGGARWAL
SELF EMPLOYED
30 NAVEEN KUMAR
STEEL BIRD INTERNATIONAL
31 MAHESHWAR SACHAN
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
32 NITESH
BHARTI CELLULAR LIMITED
33 KAUSHLENDRA DEV MISHRA
SUNJYOTI FURNISHERS PVT.LTD.
34 SUSHIL KR. PANDEY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
35 SHYAM SUNDAR PRASAD
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
36 YOGENDRA YADAV
CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANT (P) LTD.
37 AMIT KUMAR
ICICI BANK
38 RAHUL MISHRA
ICICI BANK
39 ARUN SHAHI
SPRING FRESH
40 NEHA DIXIT
SPRING FRESH
41 SANDEEP KUMAR
SPRING FRESH
42 SANJESHGANGWAR
SPRING FRESH
43 SACHIN KHANNA
INDUSIND BANK
44 AMIT PARASHAR
INDUSIND BANK
45 NAVEEN KUMAR
INDUSIND BANK
46 ANKIT YADAV
GROLIER INDIA
47 NAGENDRA PASWAN
GROLIER INDIA
48 RIKESH KR. SINGH
GROLIER INDIA
49 SUNIL NEHRA
GROLIER INDIAL